Staff

Silverhill Staff

Jenifer Capper Headmistress
Julian Capper Principal and Bursar

Early Years

Sarah Harttrup Early Years Leader
Megan Lumbard Early Years Leader – Safe Guarding Officer
Sally Reynolds Early Years SENCO

Baby and Toddler Unit

Chloe Jefferies Nursery Practitioner
Courtney Powell Early Years Practitioner
Nicola Lee Room Leader
Claire McCarragher Nursery Practitioner
Sarah Brankin Nursery Practitioner
Lois Townsend Nursery Practitioner
Emma Osborne Nursery Practitioner
Lucy Morgan Nursery Assistant

Nursery

Abby Baker Nursery Practitioner (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Sabena Hargreaves Nursery Practitioner
Hannah Lloyd Nursery Practitioner
Leanne McCarthy Nursery Practitioner
Lutz -Mae Happe Nursery Practitioner
Laura Dare-MConnell Room Leader
Martine Cole Nursery Practitioner
Sarena Harvey Nursery Assistant
Hayley Andoniou Nursery Practitioner (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Isabelle Hancock Nursery Practitioner (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Pre-School

Sue Allen Nursery Practitioner
Karen Barras Nursery Practitioner
Joanne Vile Nursery Practitioner
Jodie Warren Nursery Practitioner
Paula Mayers Nursery Practitioner/Bank Staff
Jenna Parker-Lugg Bank Staff
Debbie Rose Nursery Practitioner
Kelly Symon Nursery Practitioner
Jan Denford Nursery Practitioner/Bank staff
Ross Curtis Volunteer Classroom Assistant

Main School

Debbie Dymock Year 1
Krissie Evans Year 1
Janet Conner Year 2 
Angela Bufton Year 3 & Co-ordinator for Art & Drama, Co-ordinator for Design Technology & Arts Mark Leader, Cross Curriculum
Laura Walters Year 3 & IT Co-ordinator
Jo Cooke Year 4, PE & Child Protection Officer/Assessment Administrator
Julia Shaw Year 5 Co-ordinator for History, Educational Therapist.
Josephine Brocklebank Year 6 English, Year 6 IT, Literacy Co-ordinator, Spanish – Early Years & Key Stage 1
Rebecca Davis Year 6, Senior Mistress, Co-ordinator for Maths, Head of Pastoral Care
Martha Farrell Forest School Leader
France Bauduin French
Aaron Hill Guitar Specialist
Helen Anderson Key Stage 1 & 2 Teacher, Yr 4 English, Humanities and IT
Lisa Hutt Key Stage 1 Teacher
Caroline Pennington Literacy Co-ordinator Key Stage 1, Art & Literacy for Year 2
Georgina Claydon Music
Karen Armitage Reception
Zoƫ Paramore Reception
Nell Buckley Science Co-ordinator Key Stage 1 & 2
Lucy Wilcox Special Needs Co-ordinator
Rebecca Thompson Speech & Drama
Simon Watts Speech & Language Specialist
Zena Milsom Specialised Teaching Assistant
Anna Morgan Specialised Teaching Assistant & Library Co-ordinator
Tina Patrick Specialised Teaching Assistant
Lauren Peeke Specialised Teaching Assistant
Angela Price Specialised Teaching Assistant
Anita Taylor Specialised Teaching Assistant
Gary Stevens Sports Coach & PE

Support Staff

   
Carly Momber Accounts Assistant
Stefanie Edmonds Office Administrator
Jade Glanville Office Administrator – Currently on maternity leave
Julie Harding Personal Assistant to the Headmistress
Karen Foxwell Assistant Bursar & Accounts Officer
Mike Conner Groundsman
Crispian Capper Facilities Manager & Music
David Wigmore Facilities Assistant
Chris Morgan Facilities Manager – Fridays only
Pat Thornell Domestic Supervisor
Jennifer Ferris Domestic Assistant
Louise Worso Domestic Assistant
Lucy  Bright Domestic Assistant

Catering services are provided by Thomas Franks
structure1